Archived edition
Viking Cup 2026 logo

Viking Cup Shanghai 2026

April 2-4, 2026 • Shanghai, China

Registration for this edition is closed. Go to Viking Cup Hong Kong 2027

11-a-side

2 groups · 35 matches
Champions

Shanghai Vikings Puxi

Runners-up

Saigon Raiders Red

3rd place

Shanghai Vikings Pudong

Group A

TeamPWDLGDPts
Shanghai Vikings Puxi4220+38
Bangkok Vikings 11s4130+16
Saigon Raiders White412105
Kuala Lumpur 11s411204
Singapore Vikings 114103-43

Group B

TeamPWDLGDPts
Saigon Raiders Red4400+1612
Shanghai Vikings Pudong421107
Hong Kong Vikings 11s420206
Beijing Vikings 11s4103-63
Jakarta Vikings 11s4013-101

Knock-out results

  • Quarter-finalKuala Lumpur 11s1 – 2Jakarta Vikings 11s
  • Quarter-finalBeijing Vikings 11s2 – 1Singapore Vikings 11
  • 9th/10thKuala Lumpur 11s2 – 0Singapore Vikings 11
  • Quarter-finalShanghai Vikings Puxi5 – 0Beijing Vikings 11s
  • Quarter-finalShanghai Vikings Pudong5 – 4Saigon Raiders White
  • Quarter-finalBangkok Vikings 11s1 – 0Hong Kong Vikings 11s
  • Quarter-finalJakarta Vikings 11s0 – 4Saigon Raiders Red
  • Semi-finalShanghai Vikings Puxi4 – 3Shanghai Vikings Pudong
  • Semi-finalBangkok Vikings 11s0 – 1Saigon Raiders Red
  • FinalShanghai Vikings Puxi2 – 0Saigon Raiders Red
  • 3rd placeShanghai Vikings Pudong3 – 1Bangkok Vikings 11s
  • Semi-finalBeijing Vikings 11s0 – 3Saigon Raiders White
  • Semi-finalHong Kong Vikings 11s3 – 0Jakarta Vikings 11s
  • 5th/6thSaigon Raiders White3 – 1Hong Kong Vikings 11s
  • 7th/8thBeijing Vikings 11s3 – 0Jakarta Vikings 11s

40+

1 group · 19 matches
Champions

Singapore Vikings

Runners-up

Shanghai Vikings 40+

Group A

TeamPWDLGDPts
Singapore Vikings5500+2315
Hua Hin Vikings 40+5311+910
Shanghai Vikings 40+5311+910
Beijing Vikings 40+5113-104
SingaKarta Vikings5113-124
Hong Kong Vikings 40+5005-190

Knock-out results

  • Semi-finalSingapore Vikings9 – 0Beijing Vikings 40+
  • Semi-finalHua Hin Vikings 40+1 – 2Shanghai Vikings 40+
  • FinalSingapore Vikings3 – 1Shanghai Vikings 40+
  • Wooden spoonSingaKarta Vikings1 – 0Hong Kong Vikings 40+

50+

1 group · 14 matches
Champions

Thailand Vikings

Runners-up

Shanghai Vikings Kickers

Group A

TeamPWDLGDPts
Shanghai Vikings Kickers6510+816
Thailand Vikings6321+711
Shanghai Vikings Ballers6114-24
Jakarta Vikings 50+6105-133

Knock-out results

  • FinalShanghai Vikings Kickers0 – 1Thailand Vikings
  • Wooden spoonShanghai Vikings Ballers5 – 1Jakarta Vikings 50+

Photo gallery

Everything the Vikings shot in Shanghai — read-only.

Programme — April 2-4, 2026

Day 1 — Thursday

2026-04-02

  • • Golf & Padel
  • • Captains Meeting
  • • Opening Night & Tournament Draw

Day 2 — Friday

2026-04-03

  • • Football Starts
  • • Team Dinners
  • • Vikings United Party

Day 3 — Saturday

2026-04-04

  • • Viking Cup Final
  • • Gala Night & Awards
  • • Beer Drinking Competition
Open the printed 2026 schedule →
Back to Viking Cup 2027